Ru En
Designer and manufacturer of communication equipment
Russia (GMT +7)

ONT NTU-52V

Key benefits
  • 1 GPON port
  • Gigabit router
  • USB 2.0 port for USB drive or printer connection
  • FXS port for analogue phone connection
NTU series ONT – high performance multifunctional subscriber terminals that are designed to access modern telephony, IPTV, OTT services as well as high-speed Internet. Furthermore, NTU-X subscriber terminals allow carriers to offer their clients a wide range of services and opportunities to work in a local network. 

PON technology
PON technology – one of the most effective last mile solutions today. The technology helps to reduce costs for cable infrastructure and ensures data rates of 2.5 Gbps downlink and 1.25 Gbps uplink. The use of PON technology in access networks allows providing end users with access to IP services. 

Universal device
The FXS port provides access to IP telephony services, The USB port can be used for USB device connection (USB flash drive, external HDD, printer)

Provided services
  • High-speed access to the Internet
  • Stream video/High Definition TV/IP TV, Video on Demand (VoD), video conference
  • VoIP
  • Online educational and entertainment programmes  
Application
  • Providing broadband access services to subscribers in apartment houses, residential areas, campuses or suburban settlements
  • Corporate network construction at large strategic enterprises or in office buildings with high requirement in terms of security and data transfer rates
 

Specifications
Documents and files
Warranty
PON interface parameters
  • 1 GPON port
  • Compliance with ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.5 Filter, FSAN Class B+, SFF-8472
  • Connector type - SC/APC
  • Transmission media - fiber-optic cable SMF - 9/125, G.652
  • Maximum operating distance - 20 km
  • Transmitter:  1310 nm DFB Upstream Burst Mode Transmitter
    • Data rate: 1244 Mbps
    • Average Launch Power: +0,5..+5 dBm
    • Spectral Line Width: 1 nm (-20 dB)
  • Receiver:  1490 nm APD/TIA Downstream CW Mode Digital Receiver
    • Data rate: 2488 Mbps
    • Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm, BER≤1.0x10-10
    • Receiver Optical Overload: -4 dBm
LAN interfaces parameters 
  • 1 port of Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45)
  • 1 port of Ethernet 10/100BASE-T (RJ-45)
FXS interfaces parameters
  • 1 FXS port
  • SIP
  • Audio codecs: G.729 (A), G.711(A/U), G.723.1
  • Fax transmission: G.711, T.38
  • Loop resistance up to 2 kΩ
  • Supported dialing technologies: pulse and frequency (DTMF)
  • Caller ID issuing
USB interface
  • 1 USB 2.0 port - for USB device connection 
Supported standards
  • ITU-T G.984.x - GPON
  • ITU-T G.988 OMCI specification
  • IEEE 802.1D
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • IEEE 802.1P
Functional features
  • Support for TR-069
  • “Bridge” and “Router” (including virtual ones) operation modes
  • Support for PPPoE (auto, PAP, MSCHAP and CHAP authorization)
  • Support for IPoE (DHCP-client and static)
  • DHCP server on LAN side
  • Multicast traffic transmission via Wi-Fi
  • DNS (Domain Name System)
  • DynDNS (Dynamic DNS)
  • UPNP (Universal Plug and Play)
  • NAT (Network Address Translation)
  • NTP (Network Time Protocol)
  • QoS (Quality of Service)
  • IGMP Snooping
  • IGMP Proxy
  • UPNP, SMB, FTP-alg, Print Server
  • VLAN complying with IEEE 802.1Q
Configuration and monitoring
According to TR-142:
  • remote management via OMCI
  • Remote management via TR-069
  • Local management via WEB/CLI
  • Firmware updating via: OMCI, TR-069, HTTP, TFTP
Security features
  • Rate limiting per ports
  • FEC coding
Physical parameters and environment conditions
  • Dimensions - 147×110×24 mm, desktop case
  • Power supply: external 12V/2A DC adapter
  • Maximum power consumption:  10 W
  • Operating temperature from +5 to +40 °С
  • Operating humidity ≤ 80%
      
Operational lifetime of the ELTEX equipment
In development
1
Pre-production
2
Mass production
3
Mass production is over
4
Sold out
5
Support is over
6
Regardless of the operational lifetime stage, Eltex provides a 12 months warranty on all its telecommunication equipment.
During the warranty period the manufacturer ensures technical support and free-of-charge repair at the Enterprise which is situated in Novosibirsk.
As part of the warranty service, technical support is provided on the first-in first-out principle.
The priority support packages of 8/5 and 27/7 types are subjects to additional charges.

Помогите сделать
сайт лучше